JC36/10 22nd Jun
JC/27
JC/27

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:20:29 47.2km/h
2 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 00:20:29 47.2km/h CB
3 Chris Southworth Manchester BC 00:22:12 43.5km/h
4 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:22:21 43.2km/h SB
5 Joseph Rendell NCG 00:22:26 43.1km/h SB
6 Matthew Last Manchester BC 00:22:29 43.0km/h
7 James Brayford Lyme RC 00:22:37 42.7km/h
8 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:50 42.3km/h
9 Jake Dooley Congleton CC 00:23:05 41.8km/h SB
10 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:18 41.5km/h CB
11 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:23:22 41.3km/h
12 Mike Walker Lyme RC 00:23:51 40.5km/h
13 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:24:00 40.3km/h
14 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:03 40.2km/h SB
15 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:13 39.9km/h SB
16 Scott Woodhead Unattached 00:24:16 39.8km/h
17 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:21 39.7km/h
18 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:25 39.6km/h CB
19 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:30 39.4km/h SB
20 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:25:00 38.6km/h
21 Glenn Manifold HC Velo 00:25:26 38.0km/h SB
22 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:25:32 37.8km/h SB
23 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:25:35 37.8km/h
24 Steven Smith Congleton CC 00:25:44 37.5km/h
25 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:25:47 37.5km/h CB
26 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:26:06 37.0km/h SB
27 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:26:51 36.0km/h SB
28 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:27:03 35.7km/h CB
29 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:28:13 34.2km/h
30 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:29:01 33.3km/h SB
31 Graham Whalley Lyme RC 00:29:26 32.8km/h
32 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:29:40 32.6km/h
33 Lucy Blake Congleton CC 00:30:05 32.1km/h
34 Ed Costain Unattached 00:30:15 31.9km/h
35 Tom Hanson Unattached 00:30:57 31.2km/h
36 Benjamin Holland Unattached 00:32:45 29.5km/h
37 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:38:18 25.2km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:29 2021-06-22
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:05 2021-06-22
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:15 2021-05-11
VET40 Men Mick Hutchins 00:23:07 2021-06-29
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:53 2021-06-29
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:38 J2/1 2021-08-03
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:26:58 J2/3 2021-08-17
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:20 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:38 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women 00:00:00