JC/27 21st May
JC/27
JC/27

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:06 45.8km/h
2 Jamie Willets Team JMC 00:21:46 44.4km/h
3 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:09 43.6km/h
4 Louis Evans Innovation Racing 00:23:13 41.6km/h
5 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:52 40.5km/h
6 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:24:04 40.1km/h
7 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:24:05 40.1km/h
8 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:24:16 39.8km/h
9 Adam Chevin Unattached 00:24:23 39.6km/h
10 Joe Molyneaux Leek CC 00:24:34 39.3km/h
11 Mick Mansell Pro Vision 00:24:42 39.1km/h
12 Claire Harrison Pro Vision 00:24:56 38.7km/h
13 David Bratt Pro Vision 00:25:02 38.6km/h
14 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:06 38.5km/h
15 Steven Smith Congleton CC 00:25:08 38.4km/h
16 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:25:29 37.9km/h
17 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:25:32 37.8km/h
18 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 00:25:33 37.8km/h
19 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:25:38 37.7km/h
20 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:25:40 37.6km/h
21 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:26:13 36.8km/h
22 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision 00:26:21 36.7km/h
23 Paul Lowe Unattached 00:26:35 36.3km/h
24 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:36 36.3km/h
25 Simon Watson Buxton CC 00:26:42 36.2km/h
26 Pab Maddox Niteriders 00:26:49 36.0km/h
27 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:27:00 35.8km/h
28 Andrew Jenkins Congleton CC 00:27:07 35.6km/h
29 Edward Wright Congleton CC 00:27:10 35.6km/h
30 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 00:27:17 35.4km/h
31 John Ratcliffe Congleton CC 00:27:21 35.3km/h
32 Gail Lowe Lyme RC 00:27:50 34.7km/h
33 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:28:27 34.0km/h
34 Steve Guard Congleton CC 00:28:39 33.7km/h
35 Jo Lawrence Unattached 00:29:35 32.7km/h
36 Tony Meredith Congleton CC 00:30:02 32.2km/h
37 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:32 30.6km/h
38 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:31:34 30.6km/h
39 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:32:04 30.1km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:21:00 2019-05-14
Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:21 2019-05-28
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 2019-05-14
Women RB 00:00:00
VET40 Men Darren Johnson 00:23:33 2019-05-14
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:23:06 2019-08-13
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:21 2019-05-28
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:29:02 2019-08-13
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 J2/1 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:17 J2/1 2020-08-04
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 JC/27 2019-05-14
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 J2/1 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:17 J2/1 2020-08-04
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00