JC/27 29th Jun
JC/27
J2/3

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Chris Southworth Manchester BC 00:21:19 45.3km/h SB
2 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:10 43.6km/h CB
3 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:22:11 43.5km/h SB
4 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:39 42.6km/h
5 Jon White Congleton CC 00:22:53 42.2km/h SB
6 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:22:53 42.2km/h SB
7 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:23:07 41.8km/h SB
8 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:22 41.3km/h SB
9 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision 00:23:28 41.2km/h SB
10 Andrew Gibson Unattached 00:23:39 40.8km/h
11 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:41 40.8km/h
12 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:23:59 40.3km/h CB
13 Michael Howard Newcastle Tri 00:24:04 40.1km/h SB
14 David Lowe Congleton CC 00:24:05 40.1km/h
15 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:06 40.1km/h SB
16 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:06 40.1km/h
17 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:24:36 39.3km/h
18 Rob Dale Congleton CC 00:24:38 39.2km/h
19 Toby Hart NTC 00:24:39 39.2km/h
20 Colin Lynch Shott Velo Test Team 00:24:46 39.0km/h
21 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:52 38.8km/h
22 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:24:58 38.7km/h SB
23 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:25:06 38.5km/h SB
24 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:25:41 37.6km/h
25 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 00:25:48 37.4km/h
26 Simon Frost Congleton CC 00:26:06 37.0km/h SB
27 Katie Latham Unattached 00:26:07 37.0km/h SB
28 Matt Lawrence Newcastle Tri 00:26:28 36.5km/h
29 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:26:35 36.3km/h SB
30 Paul Thorne Newcastle Tri 00:27:31 35.1km/h SB
31 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:27:51 34.7km/h SB
32 Catherine Smithson Unattached 00:28:14 34.2km/h
33 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:29:04 33.2km/h
34 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:29:35 32.7km/h
35 Sam Parks Unattached 00:29:40 32.6km/h SB
36 Tom Hanson Unattached 00:30:14 32.0km/h SB
37 Eddy Mulroy Congleton CC 00:30:26 31.7km/h
38 Siobhan Tarbuck NCG 00:30:35 31.6km/h
39 Lucy Blake Congleton CC 00:30:49 31.3km/h
40 Benjamin Holland Unattached 00:31:06 31.1km/h SB

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:29 2021-06-22
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:05 2021-06-22
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:15 2021-05-11
VET40 Men Mick Hutchins 00:23:07 2021-06-29
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:53 2021-06-29
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:38 J2/1 2021-08-03
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:26:58 J2/3 2021-08-17
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:20 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:38 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women 00:00:00