J2/1 27th Jun
JC36/10
J2/1E

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:20:42 46.7km/h
2 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:21:00 46.0km/h
3 Aiden Wade Duvel Puncheurs 00:22:28 43.0km/h
4 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:22:37 42.7km/h
5 Andrew Magnier Leek CC 00:22:51 42.3km/h
6 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:07 41.8km/h
7 Mark Worthington Leek CC 00:23:14 41.6km/h
8 Rob Pearson Unattached 00:23:19 41.4km/h
9 William Neill Leek CC 00:23:25 41.3km/h
10 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:26 41.2km/h
11 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:23:29 41.1km/h
12 Dave Bennett Ratae CC 00:23:29 41.1km/h
13 Chris Spencer Congleton CC 00:23:32 41.0km/h
14 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:24:05 40.1km/h
15 Matthew Cayton Congleton CC 00:24:10 40.0km/h
16 Gwenno Hughes OSO3 00:24:14 39.9km/h
17 Nicholas Smith Westmead 88 00:24:17 39.8km/h
18 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:24:31 39.4km/h
19 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:24:41 39.1km/h
20 Phil Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:01 38.6km/h
21 Bartosz Lukasik Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:13 38.3km/h
22 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:25:19 38.2km/h
23 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:30 37.9km/h
24 Nick Shepherd Unattached 00:25:31 37.9km/h
25 Barry Riley Leek CC 00:25:52 37.3km/h
26 Stuart Poole Leek CC 00:25:57 37.2km/h
27 Marcus Abbotts Audlem CC 00:26:20 36.7km/h
28 Len Best Matlock C.C. 00:26:51 36.0km/h
29 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:26:59 35.8km/h
30 Nathan Walker Congleton CC 00:27:19 35.4km/h
31 Shaun Merrick Leek CC 00:27:20 35.3km/h
32 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:27:27 35.2km/h
33 Bradbury Lindsay Knutsford Tri Club 00:27:51 34.7km/h
34 Nick Bailey Congleton CC 00:27:53 34.6km/h
35 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 00:27:55 34.6km/h
36 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:58 34.5km/h
37 Sean Daly Leek CC 00:28:03 34.4km/h
38 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 00:28:27 34.0km/h
39 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:29:29 32.8km/h
40 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:13 30.9km/h
41 Dierdre McCarthy Manchester Tri Club 00:31:43 30.5km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:35 2021-06-15
Women Anna Birrell 00:23:48 2022-05-03
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:21 2022-06-28
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:30:29 2022-05-31
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:21 2022-06-28
VET60 Men Kelvin Milward 00:26:23 2022-05-31
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:42 2023-07-25
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:51 2022-07-26
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:20 2021-06-15
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:32 2019-07-23
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:45 2024-05-07

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:31:58 JC/27 2024-07-16