J2/1 2nd Jul
JC/27
J2/3

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:23 45.2km/h
2 Jake Dooley Congleton CC 00:21:37 44.7km/h
3 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:21:59 43.9km/h
4 Rob Francis Reflex Racing 00:22:25 43.1km/h
5 Pete Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo 00:23:02 41.9km/h
6 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:23:15 41.5km/h
7 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:30 41.1km/h
8 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:24:15 39.8km/h
9 Michael Howard Newcastle Tri 00:24:31 39.4km/h
10 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:24:39 39.2km/h
11 Jon Leigh Congleton CC 00:24:54 38.8km/h
12 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:24:59 38.7km/h
13 Mick Mansell Pro Vision 00:25:01 38.6km/h
14 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:25:17 38.2km/h
15 Alex Mollart Pro Vision 00:25:22 38.1km/h
16 Naomi Wright Manchester Tri Club 00:25:23 38.1km/h
17 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:31 37.9km/h
18 Chris Harrison Unattached 00:25:35 37.8km/h
19 Mick Hutchins Unattached 00:25:36 37.7km/h
20 Steven Smith Congleton CC 00:25:42 37.6km/h
21 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision 00:25:58 37.2km/h
22 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 00:26:01 37.1km/h
23 Andrew Jenkins Congleton CC 00:26:02 37.1km/h
24 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 00:26:05 37.0km/h
25 Edward Wright Congleton CC 00:26:24 36.6km/h
26 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:25 36.6km/h
27 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:26:42 36.2km/h
28 John Ratcliffe Congleton CC 00:26:44 36.1km/h
29 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 00:26:52 36.0km/h
30 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:27:06 35.6km/h
31 Paul Thorne Newcastle Tri 00:27:25 35.2km/h
32 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:27:39 34.9km/h
33 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:28:21 34.1km/h
34 Billy Ackers Innovation Racing 00:29:41 32.5km/h
35 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:30:14 32.0km/h
36 John Broadbent Congleton CC 00:31:06 31.1km/h
37 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:18 30.9km/h
38 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:31:45 30.4km/h
39 Chris Howard NTC 00:32:01 30.2km/h
40 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:36:30 26.5km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:21:00 2019-05-14
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:13 2021-06-08
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:09 2021-05-25
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:15 2021-05-11
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:23:17 2021-05-11
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:23:06 2019-08-13
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:13 2021-06-08
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:06 J2/1 2021-06-01
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:30:02 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00