JC/27 30th May
JC36/10
J2/1

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Catherine Tipping Unattached 00:14:30 66.6km/h
2 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:20:39 46.8km/h
3 Jonathan Wale Huub Wattshop 00:21:26 45.1km/h
4 Casper Von Folsach Huub Wattshop 00:21:33 44.8km/h
5 Elinor Barker Uno X Pro Cycling Team 00:21:44 44.4km/h
6 Alex Critcher Wheel Guru 00:23:16 41.5km/h
7 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:23:30 41.1km/h
8 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:23:33 41.0km/h
9 Dave Bennett Ratae CC 00:23:42 40.8km/h
10 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:53 40.4km/h
11 Rob Pearson Unattached 00:23:59 40.3km/h
12 James Brayford Congleton CC 00:24:05 40.1km/h
13 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:24:11 39.9km/h
14 Gwenno Hughes OSO3 00:24:27 39.5km/h
15 Zac Whitehall Congleton CC 00:24:33 39.3km/h
16 Phil Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:44 39.1km/h
17 Michael Howard Newcastle Tri 00:24:57 38.7km/h
18 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:24:58 38.7km/h
19 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:24:59 38.7km/h
20 George Comerford Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:04 38.5km/h
21 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:25:06 38.5km/h
22 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:25:26 38.0km/h
23 Jack Estcourt South Cheshire Tri 00:25:40 37.6km/h
24 Matthew Cayton Congleton CC 00:25:41 37.6km/h
25 Daniel Jones Lyme RC 00:25:57 37.2km/h
26 Jason Gillen Congleton CC 00:26:29 36.5km/h
27 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:46 36.1km/h
28 Paul Lawton Knutsford Tri Club 00:26:57 35.8km/h
29 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:27:10 35.6km/h
30 Phil Gayes Leek CC 00:27:29 35.1km/h
31 Matthew Townsend Holmes Chapel Velo 00:27:30 35.1km/h
32 Robin Barnett Unattached 00:27:39 34.9km/h
33 Phil Dowson - Smith Royal Navy Tri Club 00:27:42 34.9km/h
34 Steve Nixon Congleton CC 00:27:54 34.6km/h
35 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:28:09 34.3km/h
36 Gary Wilcox Congleton CC 00:28:15 34.2km/h
37 Patience Lamb Congleton CC 00:28:23 34.0km/h
38 Nick Bailey Congleton CC 00:28:26 34.0km/h
39 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 00:33:16 29.0km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:35 2021-06-15
Women Anna Birrell 00:23:48 2022-05-03
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:21 2022-06-28
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:30:29 2022-05-31
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:21 2022-06-28
VET60 Men Kelvin Milward 00:26:23 2022-05-31
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:42 2023-07-25
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:51 2022-07-26
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:20 2021-06-15
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:32 2019-07-23
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:45 2024-05-07

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:20 J2/3 2024-06-11