J2/3 23rd May
JC/27
JC36/10

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:20:42 46.7km/h
2 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:21:16 45.4km/h
3 Joseph Rendall Congleton CC 00:22:27 43.0km/h
4 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:22:54 42.2km/h
5 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:23:09 41.7km/h
6 Chris Knight Unattached 00:23:15 41.5km/h
7 Mike Walker Congleton CC 00:23:24 41.3km/h
8 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:31 41.1km/h
9 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 00:23:32 41.0km/h
10 Toby Miller Prime Tri 00:23:41 40.8km/h
11 William Neill Leek CC 00:23:47 40.6km/h
12 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC 00:23:57 40.3km/h
13 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:24:01 40.2km/h
14 Matthew Cayton Congleton CC 00:24:13 39.9km/h
15 Dave Bennett Ratae CC 00:24:15 39.8km/h
16 Joel Ackers Loughborough Uni C.C. 00:24:18 39.8km/h
17 Zac Whitehall Congleton CC 00:24:23 39.6km/h
18 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:24:30 39.4km/h
19 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:24:36 39.3km/h
20 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:42 39.1km/h
21 Phil Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:50 38.9km/h
22 Jack Estcourt South Cheshire Tri 00:25:06 38.5km/h
23 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:25:11 38.4km/h
24 Nathan Whitehall Congleton CC 00:25:21 38.1km/h
25 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:25:22 38.1km/h
26 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:29 37.9km/h
27 Barry Riley Leek CC 00:25:35 37.8km/h
28 Carl Dunn Unattached 00:25:41 37.6km/h
29 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:25:50 37.4km/h
30 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:26:08 37.0km/h
31 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:26:20 36.7km/h
32 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:39 36.2km/h
33 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:26:47 36.1km/h
34 Matthew Townsend Holmes Chapel Velo 00:28:04 34.4km/h
35 Richard Bowditch Snr Congleton CC 00:28:09 34.3km/h
36 Patience Lamb Congleton CC 00:28:30 33.9km/h
37 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:28:45 33.6km/h
38 Nick Bailey Congleton CC 00:28:51 33.5km/h
39 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:32:09 30.0km/h
40 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 00:33:07 29.2km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:29 2021-06-22
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 2022-08-16
Women RB Claire Harrison 00:26:30 2023-04-25
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:07 2024-04-23
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:32 2023-05-23
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:04 2024-06-18

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:04 JC/27 2024-06-18