J2/1 11th May
JC/27
J2/3

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:19:58 48.4km/h SB
2 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 00:21:08 45.7km/h
3 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:42 44.5km/h
4 Adam Tattersall Innovation RT 00:22:10 43.6km/h SB
5 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:19 43.3km/h SB
6 Ed Moss Beacon Road Club 00:22:30 42.9km/h
7 James Brayford Lyme RC 00:22:38 42.7km/h
8 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:22:46 42.4km/h
9 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:22:49 42.3km/h
10 Ross Hooley Innovation RT 00:22:50 42.3km/h SB
11 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:22:55 42.2km/h SB
12 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:23:17 41.5km/h SB
13 Alex Coates Pro Vision 00:23:22 41.3km/h
14 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:36 40.9km/h SB
15 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:51 40.5km/h SB
16 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:54 40.4km/h
17 Mike Walker Lyme RC 00:23:57 40.3km/h
18 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:05 40.1km/h SB
19 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:24:17 39.8km/h SB
20 Lloyd Smith Project Go 00:24:32 39.4km/h
21 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:36 39.3km/h SB
22 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear / Cycles in Motion 00:24:44 39.1km/h
23 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:25:08 38.4km/h SB
24 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:25:23 38.1km/h SB
25 Liam Abbotts Audlem CC 00:25:38 37.7km/h
26 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:25:58 37.2km/h
27 Glenn Manifold HC Velo 00:26:03 37.1km/h
28 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:31 36.4km/h SB
29 Gail Lowe Unattached 00:26:31 36.4km/h SB
30 Marcus Abbotts Audlem CC 00:27:10 35.6km/h
31 Simon Parker Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:27:14 35.5km/h
32 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:24 35.3km/h SB
33 Rich Bowditch Lyme RC 00:27:35 35.0km/h
34 Billy Ackers Innovation Racing 00:27:44 34.8km/h SB
35 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:28:07 34.4km/h SB
36 Sue Blake Congleton CC 00:29:31 32.7km/h SB
37 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:29:34 32.7km/h SB
38 Sam Parks Unattached 00:29:46 32.5km/h
39 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:15 30.9km/h SB
40 Lucy Blake Congleton CC 00:32:29 29.7km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:29 2021-06-22
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:05 2021-06-22
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:15 2021-05-11
VET40 Men Mick Hutchins 00:23:07 2021-06-29
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:53 2021-06-29
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:38 J2/1 2021-08-03
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:26:58 J2/3 2021-08-17
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:20 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:38 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women 00:00:00