J2/3 27th Apr
JC36/10
J2/1

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:20:31 47.1km/h
2 Scott Burns Drag 2 Zero 00:21:21 45.2km/h
3 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:33 44.8km/h
4 Nicholas James Peloton Rebel 00:21:54 44.1km/h
5 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:25 43.1km/h
6 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:22:26 43.1km/h
7 Jamie Willets Team JMC 00:22:49 42.3km/h
8 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:22:56 42.1km/h SB
9 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:23:02 41.9km/h
10 Sam Molony NCG 00:23:04 41.9km/h SB
11 Phil Brooke SKCC 00:23:05 41.8km/h
12 Ross Hooley Innovation RT 00:23:10 41.7km/h
13 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:31 41.1km/h SB
14 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:23:38 40.9km/h
15 William Neil Leek CC 00:23:52 40.5km/h SB
16 Alex Coates Pro Vision 00:23:53 40.4km/h
17 Joseph Rendell NCG 00:23:57 40.3km/h SB
18 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:24:00 40.3km/h
19 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:22 39.6km/h SB
20 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:24:22 39.6km/h SB
21 Alan Whalley Unattached 00:24:26 39.5km/h
22 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:24:32 39.4km/h SB
23 Thomas Peoples Cheshire Mavericks 00:24:33 39.3km/h
24 Joe Molyneaux Leek CC 00:24:35 39.3km/h
25 Jon White Congleton CC 00:24:40 39.2km/h
26 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear / Cycles in Motion 00:24:42 39.1km/h SB
27 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:54 38.8km/h SB
28 Martin Sandford Cheshire Mavericks 00:25:32 37.8km/h
29 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:25:35 37.8km/h SB
30 Anna Birrell Congleton CC 00:25:41 37.6km/h
31 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:26:12 36.9km/h SB
32 Gail Lowe Unattached 00:27:10 35.6km/h
33 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:28:10 34.3km/h
34 Paul Lowe Niteriders 00:28:31 33.9km/h
35 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:29:10 33.1km/h SB
36 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:30:12 32.0km/h
37 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:30:19 31.9km/h SB
38 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:35 30.6km/h
39 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:38:54 24.8km/h SB

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:35 2021-06-15
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:20 2021-06-15
Road Bike Gavin Brookes 00:24:21 2021-06-15
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:35 2021-04-27
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:23:01 2021-06-15
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:59 2021-06-15
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:57 2021-06-15
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:25:12 2021-06-15
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:20 2021-06-15
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:32 2019-07-23
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:06 J2/1 2021-06-01
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:30:02 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00