SPOCO 20th Apr
J2/3
JC36/10

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 00:20:53 46.3km/h
2 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:22:16 43.4km/h
3 James Brayford Lyme RC 00:22:27 43.0km/h
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:54 42.2km/h
5 Ross Hooley Innovation RT 00:22:59 42.0km/h
6 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:23:03 41.9km/h
7 Jake Dooley Congleton CC 00:23:07 41.8km/h
8 Alex Coates Pro Vision 00:23:11 41.7km/h
9 Adam Tattersall Innovation RT 00:23:16 41.5km/h
10 John Lundwith Bury CC 00:23:21 41.4km/h
11 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:23:32 41.0km/h
12 Sam Molony NCG 00:23:33 41.0km/h
13 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:46 40.6km/h
14 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:23:53 40.4km/h
15 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:24:08 40.0km/h
16 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 00:24:14 39.9km/h
17 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:24:15 39.8km/h
18 Joseph Rendell NCG 00:24:16 39.8km/h
19 William Neil Leek CC 00:24:18 39.8km/h
20 Pete Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:24 39.6km/h
21 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:24:28 39.5km/h
22 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:24:30 39.4km/h
23 David Butters Unattached 00:24:31 39.4km/h
24 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:41 39.1km/h
25 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:24:43 39.1km/h
26 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:24:44 39.1km/h
27 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:49 38.9km/h
28 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear / Cycles in Motion 00:25:06 38.5km/h
29 Anna Birrell Congleton CC 00:25:15 38.3km/h
30 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:17 38.2km/h
31 Natalie Duncombe Unattached 00:25:18 38.2km/h
32 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 00:26:02 37.1km/h
33 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
34 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
35 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:26:49 36.0km/h
36 Simon Chubb Unattached 00:26:53 35.9km/h
37 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:26:54 35.9km/h
38 Simon Frost Congleton CC 00:26:58 35.8km/h
39 Gail Lowe Unattached 00:26:58 35.8km/h
40 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:45 34.8km/h
41 Billy Ackers Innovation Racing 00:28:48 33.5km/h
42 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:29:36 32.6km/h
43 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:29:52 32.3km/h
44 Sue Blake Congleton CC 00:30:20 31.8km/h
45 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:30:26 31.7km/h
46 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:25 30.7km/h
47 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:40:14 24.0km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:53 2021-04-20
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:30 2021-04-20
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:07 2021-04-20
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:25 2021-04-20
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:23:32 2021-04-20
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:23:46 2021-04-20
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:45 2019-07-09
VET70 Men 00:00:00
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:26:48 2019-07-09
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:30 2021-04-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:31:18 2019-07-09
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:06 J2/1 2021-06-01
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:30:02 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00