J2/1 13th Aug
JC/27
JC/27

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Jake Dooley Congleton CC 00:21:09 45.7km/h
2 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:22:30 42.9km/h
3 Joe Molyneaux Leek CC 00:22:35 42.8km/h
4 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:06 41.8km/h
5 Pete Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo 00:23:24 41.3km/h
6 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:29 41.1km/h
7 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:23:43 40.7km/h
8 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:23:46 40.6km/h
9 Alex Mollart Pro Vision 00:24:21 39.7km/h
10 Michael Howard Newcastle Tri 00:24:43 39.1km/h
11 John Leigh Congleton CC 00:24:46 39.0km/h
12 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:48 39.0km/h
13 Steven Smith Congleton CC 00:24:52 38.8km/h
14 Ross Hooley Innovation RT 00:25:06 38.5km/h
15 Mick Hutchins Unattached 00:25:07 38.5km/h
16 A Patterson Unattached 00:25:11 38.4km/h
17 Phil Rowley NTC 00:25:12 38.3km/h
18 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:25:25 38.0km/h
19 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:25:32 37.8km/h
20 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:25:48 37.4km/h
21 Andrew Jenkins Congleton CC 00:25:50 37.4km/h
22 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:25:59 37.2km/h
23 Gail Lowe Lyme RC 00:26:11 36.9km/h
24 Pab Maddox Niteriders 00:26:16 36.8km/h
25 Chris Hall Born to Bike 00:26:22 36.6km/h
26 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:26:26 36.5km/h
27 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:26:32 36.4km/h
28 Paul Thorne Newcastle Tri 00:27:00 35.8km/h
29 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers 00:27:03 35.7km/h
30 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:27:37 35.0km/h
31 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:27:42 34.9km/h
32 Roger Evans Congleton CC 00:28:38 33.7km/h
33 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:29:02 33.3km/h
34 John Green Leek CC 00:29:07 33.2km/h
35 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:29:30 32.7km/h
36 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:29:38 32.6km/h
37 Rob Anson Weaver Valley CC 00:32:39 29.6km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:21:00 2019-05-14
Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:21 2019-05-28
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 2019-05-14
Women RB 00:00:00
VET40 Men Darren Johnson 00:23:33 2019-05-14
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:23:06 2019-08-13
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:21 2019-05-28
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:29:02 2019-08-13
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 J2/1 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 JC/27 2019-05-14
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 J2/1 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:28:33 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00