JC36/10 25th Jun
J2/1
JC/27

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:20:37 46.9km/h
2 Jake Dooley Congleton CC 00:21:22 45.2km/h
3 Jack Green Velotik RT 00:21:53 44.1km/h
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:21:54 44.1km/h
5 Jamie Willets Team JMC 00:22:10 43.6km/h
6 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:22:23 43.2km/h
7 David Flux Janus RC 00:22:35 42.8km/h
8 Jamie Heeds Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:37 42.7km/h
9 Jamie Humphries Westmead 88 00:23:09 41.7km/h
10 Simon Holdon Macclesfield Wheelers 00:23:09 41.7km/h
11 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:25 41.3km/h
12 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:23:51 40.5km/h
13 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Whs 00:23:51 40.5km/h
14 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers 00:23:57 40.3km/h
15 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:23:59 40.3km/h
16 Steve Turner Westmead 88 00:24:03 40.2km/h
17 Simon Watson Buxton CC 00:24:11 39.9km/h
18 Naomi Wright Manchester Tri Club 00:24:15 39.8km/h
19 Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:25 39.6km/h
20 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:34 39.3km/h
21 Paul Green Westmead 88 00:24:39 39.2km/h
22 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:43 39.1km/h
23 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:25:07 38.5km/h
24 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:25:11 38.4km/h
25 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:25:13 38.3km/h
26 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:25:22 38.1km/h
27 Mark Pilling Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:34 37.8km/h
28 Jon Leigh Congleton CC 00:25:41 37.6km/h
29 J Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:41 37.6km/h
30 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:43 37.6km/h
31 Andrew Jenkins Congleton CC 00:25:47 37.5km/h
32 Mark Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:57 37.2km/h
33 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:10 36.9km/h
34 Edward Wright Congleton CC 00:26:13 36.8km/h
35 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:26:15 36.8km/h
36 Pab Maddox Niteriders 00:26:33 36.4km/h
37 Jonathan Bright Leek CC 00:26:55 35.9km/h
38 Brian Fox Unattached 00:27:26 35.2km/h
39 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:27:27 35.2km/h
40 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:27:35 35.0km/h
41 Nick Haining Janus RC 00:28:10 34.3km/h
42 Karren Bain Knutsford Tri Club 00:29:27 32.8km/h
43 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:30:22 31.8km/h
44 Jill Wesley Macclesfield Wheelers 00:31:06 31.1km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 2019-06-25
Road Bike Gavin Brookes 00:24:55 2019-08-06
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 2019-08-06
VET70 Men 00:00:00
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:28:33 2019-08-06
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 J2/1 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 JC/27 2019-05-14
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 J2/1 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:28:33 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00