JC/27 30th Apr
J2/1
JC36/10

Event Weather

Event HQ

Alderley Park, Congleton Rd, Cheshire SK10 4TG

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Joseph Rendall Congleton CC 00:22:08 43.6km/h
2 Alex Moss Unattached 00:22:08 43.6km/h
3 Richard Bowditch Congleton CC 00:22:15 43.4km/h SB
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:33 42.8km/h SB
5 A Bailey Macclesfield Wheelers 00:23:20 41.4km/h
6 Mike Walker Congleton CC 00:23:29 41.1km/h SB
7 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:23:35 41.0km/h
8 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:23:48 40.6km/h SB
9 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC 00:23:49 40.6km/h
10 Smith Nicholas ESV Manchester 00:24:11 39.9km/h
11 Daniel Jones Lyme RC 00:24:31 39.4km/h
12 Nathan Whitehall Congleton CC 00:24:33 39.3km/h SB
13 Zac Whitehall Congleton CC 00:24:36 39.3km/h SB
14 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:24:41 39.1km/h SB
15 Jack Estcourt South Cheshire Tri 00:24:50 38.9km/h SB
16 Matthew Cayton Congleton CC 00:24:54 38.8km/h
17 James Rees SK6 Spinners 00:24:58 38.7km/h SB
18 Alex Coates Leek CC 00:25:07 38.5km/h
19 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:24 38.0km/h SB
20 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:25:42 37.6km/h SB
21 Bartosz Lukasik Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:42 37.6km/h SB
22 Nick Bailey Congleton CC 00:25:51 37.4km/h SB
23 Greg Vallance Cheshire Mavericks 00:26:35 36.3km/h
24 Gaynor Beckett Congleton CC 00:27:23 35.3km/h
25 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:48 34.7km/h SB
26 Paul Farrington Stockport Tri Club 00:28:25 34.0km/h
27 Tony Coughlan Stockport Clarion 00:28:36 33.8km/h
28 Richard Bowditch Snr Congleton CC 00:28:59 33.3km/h SB
29 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 00:29:16 33.0km/h
30 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:29:19 33.0km/h
31 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:29:43 32.5km/h
32 Graham Whalley Lyme RC 00:30:17 31.9km/h
33 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:45:06 21.4km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:09 2022-05-10
Women RB Claire Harrison 00:26:32 2022-05-10
VET40 Men Richard Bowditch 00:22:03 2023-06-20
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:09 2022-05-10
VET60 Men Kelvin Milward 00:25:14 2022-07-05
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:26 2022-05-10
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:25:06 2022-07-05
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 2021-08-03
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:04 JC/27 2024-06-18