JC36/10 18th Apr
J2/3
JC/27

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:21:38 44.7km/h
2 Joseph Rendall Congleton CC 00:22:44 42.5km/h
3 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:23:41 40.8km/h
4 Andy Magnier Leek CC 00:23:47 40.6km/h
5 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:23:52 40.5km/h
6 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:23:57 40.3km/h
7 Mike Walker Congleton CC 00:24:07 40.1km/h
8 Dave Bennett Ratae CC 00:24:20 39.7km/h
9 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:24:22 39.6km/h
10 Sion-Kelly Mcintosh Total Tri Training 00:24:27 39.5km/h
11 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:24:38 39.2km/h
12 Richard Marshall Wheel Guru 00:24:45 39.0km/h
13 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:25:26 38.0km/h
14 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:25:44 37.5km/h
15 Matthew Lomas Unattached 00:25:48 37.4km/h
16 Phil Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:57 37.2km/h
17 Carl Dunn Unattached 00:26:00 37.2km/h
18 Matthew Cayton Unattached 00:26:21 36.7km/h
19 Nathan Whitehall Unattached 00:26:24 36.6km/h
20 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:26:51 36.0km/h
21 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:26:52 36.0km/h
22 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:26:55 35.9km/h
23 Jack Estcourt South Cheshire Tri 00:27:01 35.8km/h
24 Zac Whitehall Unattached 00:27:12 35.5km/h
25 Gwenno Hughes OSO3 00:27:17 35.4km/h
26 Daniel Jones Lyme RC 00:27:21 35.3km/h
27 Gaynor Beckett Total Tri Training 00:27:46 34.8km/h
28 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:28:05 34.4km/h
29 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:28:17 34.2km/h
30 Nathan Walker Congleton CC 00:28:23 34.0km/h
31 Smith Nicholas Westmead 88 00:28:45 33.6km/h
32 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:29:06 33.2km/h
33 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:29:41 32.5km/h
34 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:30:05 32.1km/h
35 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:31:35 30.6km/h
36 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:33:42 28.7km/h
37 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:44:16 21.8km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:32 2021-08-10
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:35 2023-06-13
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:01 2022-06-14
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:07 2024-06-11
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:01 2022-06-14
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Tony Elliott 00:28:04 2024-06-11
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:25:01 2021-07-06
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:35 2023-06-13
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:48 2021-07-06
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:20 2024-06-11

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:20 J2/3 2024-06-11