J2/1 4th Aug
J2/1
J2/3

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 00:21:02 45.9km/h
2 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:21:06 45.8km/h
3 Scott Burns Drag 2 Zero 00:21:28 45.0km/h
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:21:59 43.9km/h SB
5 Stephen Dooley Unattached 00:22:01 43.9km/h
6 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 00:22:12 43.5km/h
7 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:22:25 43.1km/h SB
8 Michael Grenney Stockport Clarion 00:22:43 42.5km/h
9 Nigel Modlinsky Element CT 00:22:45 42.5km/h SB
10 Chris Spencer Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:55 42.2km/h
11 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:05 41.8km/h SB
12 Jon White Congleton CC 00:23:06 41.8km/h
13 Simon Watson Buxton CC 00:23:24 41.3km/h
14 James Duffy Bury CC 00:23:25 41.3km/h
15 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 00:23:27 41.2km/h
16 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 00:23:59 40.3km/h
17 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:24:11 39.9km/h
18 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:24:17 39.8km/h SB
19 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:18 39.8km/h SB
20 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:24:27 39.5km/h
21 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:24:36 39.3km/h SB
22 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:59 38.7km/h
23 Andrew Jenkins Congleton CC 00:25:16 38.2km/h SB
24 Michael Howard Newcastle Tri 00:25:28 37.9km/h
25 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:25:40 37.6km/h
26 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 00:25:54 37.3km/h
27 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:26:21 36.7km/h SB
28 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 00:26:39 36.2km/h
29 Gail Lowe Unattached 00:27:01 35.8km/h
30 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:27:04 35.7km/h
31 Eleanor Turton Seamons CC 00:27:59 34.5km/h
32 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:29:38 32.6km/h SB
33 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:31:44 30.4km/h SB
34 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:37:35 25.7km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:17 2020-08-04
Road Bike David Farrington 00:24:27 2020-08-04
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 2019-08-06
VET70 Men 00:00:00
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:17 2020-08-04
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 J2/1 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:17 J2/1 2020-08-04
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 JC/27 2019-05-14
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 J2/1 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:17 J2/1 2020-08-04
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00