SPOCO 22nd Apr
JC36/10
J2/3

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:20:43 46.6km/h
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:19 45.3km/h
3 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:31 42.9km/h
4 Jamie Willets Team JMC 00:22:48 42.4km/h
5 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:23:24 41.3km/h
6 Christian Fox B38 / Cycles in Motion 00:23:59 40.3km/h
7 Martin Harney Manchester BC 00:23:59 40.3km/h
8 Pete Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:03 40.2km/h
9 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:24:25 39.6km/h
10 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:24:45 39.0km/h
11 Mick Mansell Pro Vision 00:24:53 38.8km/h
12 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:25:05 38.5km/h
13 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:28 37.9km/h
14 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Whs 00:25:40 37.6km/h
15 Jon Leigh Congleton CC 00:25:45 37.5km/h
16 Steven Smith Congleton CC 00:25:51 37.4km/h
17 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:26:11 36.9km/h
18 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:26:16 36.8km/h
19 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision 00:26:26 36.5km/h
20 Mick Hutchins Unattached 00:26:28 36.5km/h
21 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:26:33 36.4km/h
22 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:26:38 36.3km/h
23 John Ratcliffe Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
24 Edward Wright Congleton CC 00:26:48 36.0km/h
25 Pab Maddox Niteriders 00:26:51 36.0km/h
26 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:26:54 35.9km/h
27 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:27:16 35.4km/h
28 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:28 35.2km/h
29 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 00:27:47 34.8km/h
30 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:27:55 34.6km/h
31 Joseph Langford Unattached 00:27:57 34.6km/h
32 Steve Guard Congleton CC 00:28:29 33.9km/h
33 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:29:27 32.8km/h
34 Rob Langford NCT 00:30:02 32.2km/h
35 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:32:23 29.8km/h
36 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:33:03 29.2km/h
37 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:33:20 29.0km/h
38 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:37:50 25.5km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Event Video

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:21:13 2019-07-23
Women Lucy Rogers 00:26:12 2019-06-18
Road Bike Gavin Brookes 00:24:56 2019-07-23
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:33:20 2019-04-22
VET40 Men Darren Johnson 00:24:00 2019-07-23
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:59 2019-07-23
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:27:20 2019-07-23
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:26:12 2019-06-18
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:29:56 2019-07-23
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:32 2019-07-23
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:20:37 J2/1 2019-06-25
Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:18 JC/27 2019-05-14
Women RB Kerry Gleave 00:32:10 J2/1 2019-05-07
VET40 Men David Farrington 00:23:25 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Lucy Rogers 00:25:13 J2/1 2019-06-25
VET50 Women Kerry Gleave 00:28:33 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00