JC36/10 9th May
J2/1
J2/3

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:21:16 45.4km/h
2 Jonathan Wale Huub Wattshop 00:21:24 45.1km/h
3 Casper Von Folsach Huub Wattshop 00:21:39 44.6km/h
4 Joseph Rendall Congleton CC 00:22:04 43.8km/h
5 Chris Spencer Congleton CC 00:22:23 43.2km/h
6 Chris Knight Unattached 00:22:43 42.5km/h
7 James Foggensteiner University of Manchester CC 00:22:46 42.4km/h
8 Mike Walker Congleton CC 00:23:02 41.9km/h
9 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC 00:23:11 41.7km/h
10 Alex Critcher Wheel Guru 00:23:16 41.5km/h
11 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:16 41.5km/h
12 Dave Bennett Ratae CC 00:23:16 41.5km/h
13 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:31 41.1km/h
14 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:23:38 40.9km/h
15 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:23:49 40.6km/h
16 Ben Dewhirst Manchester Fire and Rescue 00:24:07 40.1km/h
17 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:13 39.9km/h
18 Zac Whitehall Congleton CC 00:24:22 39.6km/h
19 Matthew Cayton Congleton CC 00:24:27 39.5km/h
20 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:24:27 39.5km/h
21 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:24:28 39.5km/h
22 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:24:44 39.1km/h
23 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:25:17 38.2km/h
24 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:38 37.7km/h
25 Nathan Whitehall Congleton CC 00:25:41 37.6km/h
26 Greg Vallance Cheshire Mavericks 00:26:11 36.9km/h
27 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC 00:26:14 36.8km/h
28 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 00:26:18 36.7km/h
29 Smith Nicholas Westmead 88 00:26:27 36.5km/h
30 Daniel Jones Lyme RC 00:26:29 36.5km/h
31 Len Best Matlock C.C. 00:26:30 36.5km/h
32 Simon Frost Congleton CC 00:26:38 36.3km/h
33 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:26:44 36.1km/h
34 Nathan Walker Congleton CC 00:27:16 35.4km/h
35 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:43 34.9km/h
36 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:27:57 34.6km/h
37 Helen Thomas Cheshire Mavericks 00:28:20 34.1km/h
38 Richard Bowditch Snr Congleton CC 00:28:37 33.8km/h
39 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:32:24 29.8km/h
40 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 00:33:59 28.4km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:09 2022-05-10
Women RB Claire Harrison 00:26:32 2022-05-10
VET40 Men Richard Bowditch 00:22:03 2023-06-20
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:09 2022-05-10
VET60 Men Kelvin Milward 00:25:14 2022-07-05
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:26 2022-05-10
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:25:06 2022-07-05
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 2021-08-03
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:04 JC/27 2024-06-18