J2/1 8th Jun
JC/27
JC36/10

Event Weather

Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:12 45.6km/h
2 James Brayford Lyme RC 00:22:13 43.5km/h
3 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:22:26 43.1km/h
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:40 42.6km/h
5 Phil Brooke SKCC 00:23:23 41.3km/h
6 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:27 41.2km/h
7 Matthew Braybrooke Army Tri Association 00:23:29 41.1km/h
8 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:31 41.1km/h
9 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision 00:23:39 40.8km/h
10 Lloyd Smith Project Go 00:23:39 40.8km/h
11 Tom Ford Unattached 00:23:40 40.8km/h
12 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:48 40.6km/h
13 David Lowe Congleton CC 00:23:55 40.4km/h
14 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:24:13 39.9km/h
15 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:15 39.8km/h
16 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:24:20 39.7km/h
17 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:24:30 39.4km/h
18 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:33 39.3km/h
19 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:45 39.0km/h
20 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:24:56 38.7km/h
21 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:56 38.7km/h
22 Callum Dillon Unattached 00:24:58 38.7km/h
23 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:03 38.6km/h
24 Glenn Manifold HC Velo 00:25:32 37.8km/h
25 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:03 37.1km/h
26 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
27 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:08 35.6km/h
28 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:27:19 35.4km/h
29 Helena Sherwood Unattached 00:27:23 35.3km/h
30 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:28:14 34.2km/h
31 Neil Duncombe Knutsford Tri Club 00:28:24 34.0km/h
32 Eddy Mulroy Congleton CC 00:29:20 32.9km/h
33 Sue Blake Congleton CC 00:29:21 32.9km/h
34 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:29:29 32.8km/h
35 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:29:39 32.6km/h
36 Lucy Blake Congleton CC 00:30:04 32.1km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Ben Norbury 00:21:00 2019-05-14
Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:13 2021-06-08
Road Bike Jake Dooley 00:23:09 2021-05-25
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:31:15 2021-05-11
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:23:17 2021-05-11
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:23:06 2019-08-13
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:11 2019-05-14
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:13 2019-05-14
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:24:13 2021-06-08
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:06 J2/1 2021-06-01
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
Road Bike Andrew Bradbury 00:22:52 J2/1 2021-05-04
Women RB Lesley Norbury 00:30:02 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET40 Men Andy Gray 00:22:40 J2/1 2020-07-28
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:22:45 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET60 Men Tony Elliott 00:26:01 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Men John Broadbent 00:30:00 JC36/10 2019-07-23
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:44 J2/1 2021-06-01
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:59 J2/1 2019-08-06
VET70 Women 00:00:00