SPOCO 20th Apr
J2/3
JC36/10

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 00:20:53 46.3km/h
2 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:22:16 43.4km/h
3 James Brayford Congleton CC 00:22:27 43.0km/h
4 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:54 42.2km/h
5 Ross Hooley Innovation RT 00:22:59 42.0km/h
6 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:23:03 41.9km/h
7 Jake Dooley Congleton CC 00:23:07 41.8km/h
8 Alex Coates Leek CC 00:23:11 41.7km/h
9 Adam Tattersall Innovation RT 00:23:16 41.5km/h
10 John Lundwith Bury CC 00:23:21 41.4km/h
11 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:23:32 41.0km/h
12 Sam Molony NCG 00:23:33 41.0km/h
13 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:46 40.6km/h
14 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:23:53 40.4km/h
15 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:24:08 40.0km/h
16 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 00:24:14 39.9km/h
17 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:24:15 39.8km/h
18 Joseph Rendall Congleton CC 00:24:16 39.8km/h
19 William Neill Leek CC 00:24:18 39.8km/h
20 Pete Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:24 39.6km/h
21 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:24:28 39.5km/h
22 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:24:30 39.4km/h
23 David Butters Unattached 00:24:31 39.4km/h
24 Phil Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:41 39.1km/h
25 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:24:43 39.1km/h
26 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:24:44 39.1km/h
27 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:49 38.9km/h
28 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear / Cycles in Motion 00:25:06 38.5km/h
29 Anna Birrell Congleton CC 00:25:15 38.3km/h
30 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:17 38.2km/h
31 Natalie Duncombe Unattached 00:25:18 38.2km/h
32 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 00:26:02 37.1km/h
33 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
34 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
35 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:26:49 36.0km/h
36 Simon Chubb Unattached 00:26:53 35.9km/h
37 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:26:54 35.9km/h
38 Simon Frost Congleton CC 00:26:58 35.8km/h
39 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:26:58 35.8km/h
40 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:45 34.8km/h
41 Billy Ackers Innovation Racing 00:28:48 33.5km/h
42 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:29:36 32.6km/h
43 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:29:52 32.3km/h
44 Sue Tilstone Congleton CC 00:30:20 31.8km/h
45 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:30:26 31.7km/h
46 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:31:25 30.7km/h
47 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire Roads 00:40:14 24.0km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:32 2021-08-10
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:35 2023-06-13
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:01 2022-06-14
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:07 2024-06-11
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:01 2022-06-14
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Tony Elliott 00:27:49 2024-07-09
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:25:01 2021-07-06
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:35 2023-06-13
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:48 2021-07-06
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:20 2024-06-11

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:31:58 JC/27 2024-07-16