JC/24 8th Aug
J2/3
SPOCO

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 David Parkin Velotik RT 00:20:37 46.9km/h
2 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:21:13 45.5km/h
3 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:22:05 43.7km/h
4 Mark Lovatt Congleton CC 00:22:11 43.5km/h
5 Richard Bowditch Congleton CC 00:22:23 43.2km/h
6 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:23:00 42.0km/h
7 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 00:23:04 41.9km/h
8 Richard Marshall Wheel Guru 00:23:13 41.6km/h
9 Dave Bennett Ratae CC 00:23:18 41.5km/h
10 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:23:19 41.4km/h
11 Alex Critcher Team Wheel Guru 00:23:26 41.2km/h
12 Matthew Cayton Congleton CC 00:23:41 40.8km/h
13 Keith Dutton SKCC 00:23:41 40.8km/h
14 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:23:45 40.7km/h
15 Nathan Whitehall Congleton CC 00:23:47 40.6km/h
16 Alex Moss Unattached 00:24:22 39.6km/h
17 Jack Estcourt South Cheshire Tri 00:24:27 39.5km/h
18 Paul Robinson Stone Wheelers 00:24:28 39.5km/h
19 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 00:24:46 39.0km/h
20 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:25:04 38.5km/h
21 Carl Dunn Unattached 00:25:12 38.3km/h
22 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:25:15 38.3km/h
23 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:25:29 37.9km/h
24 Bartosz Lukasik Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:35 37.8km/h
25 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:25:50 37.4km/h
26 Will Turley Unattached 00:26:08 37.0km/h
27 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:26:32 36.4km/h
28 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 00:26:39 36.2km/h
29 Chris Knight Unattached 00:27:08 35.6km/h
30 Daniel Howarth Wheel Guru 00:27:33 35.1km/h
31 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:51 34.7km/h
32 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:28:23 34.0km/h
33 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:28:36 33.8km/h
34 Sam Parks Unattached 00:29:37 32.6km/h
35 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 00:32:41 29.6km/h
36 Keith Large Unattached 00:48:08 20.1km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:32 2021-08-10
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:35 2023-06-13
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:22:01 2022-06-14
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:07 2024-06-11
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:22:01 2022-06-14
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Tony Elliott 00:28:04 2024-06-11
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:25:01 2021-07-06
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:35 2023-06-13
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:30:48 2021-07-06
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:20 2024-06-11

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:20 J2/3 2024-06-11