J2/1 8th Jun
JC/27
JC36/10

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:15 39.8km/h
2 Phil Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 00:24:45 39.0km/h
3 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:22:26 43.1km/h
4 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:27:08 35.6km/h
5 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:26:41 36.2km/h
6 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:23:31 41.1km/h
7 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:29:39 32.6km/h
8 Eddy Mulroy Congleton CC 00:29:20 32.9km/h
9 James Brayford Lyme RC 00:22:13 43.5km/h
10 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:03 38.6km/h
11 Darren Johnson Congleton CC 00:24:56 38.7km/h
12 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:23:48 40.6km/h
13 Glenn Manifold HC Velo 00:25:32 37.8km/h
14 Adrian Fox Congleton CC 00:27:19 35.4km/h
15 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 00:24:30 39.4km/h
16 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:24:33 39.3km/h
17 Neil Duncombe Knutsford Tri Club 00:28:24 34.0km/h
18 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:24:56 38.7km/h
19 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:28:14 34.2km/h
20 Sue Tilstone Congleton CC 00:29:21 32.9km/h
21 Lucy Blake Congleton CC 00:30:04 32.1km/h
22 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision 00:23:39 40.8km/h
23 Stephen Kane Congleton CC 00:26:03 37.1km/h
24 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 00:29:29 32.8km/h
25 Callum Dillon Unattached 00:24:58 38.7km/h
26 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:24:13 39.9km/h
27 Lloyd Smith Project Go 00:23:39 40.8km/h
28 David Lowe Congleton CC 00:23:55 40.4km/h
29 Bradley Murphy SKCC 00:24:20 39.7km/h
30 Tom Ford Unattached 00:23:40 40.8km/h
31 Helena Sherwood Unattached 00:27:23 35.3km/h
32 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:22:40 42.6km/h
33 Matthew Braybrooke Army Tri Association 00:23:29 41.1km/h
34 David Farrington Congleton CC 00:23:27 41.2km/h
35 Phil Brooke SKCC 00:23:23 41.3km/h
36 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 00:21:12 45.6km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:20:29 2021-06-22
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 2022-08-16
Women RB Claire Harrison 00:26:30 2023-04-25
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:07 2024-04-23
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:32 2023-05-23
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:59 2021-06-29
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:29:24 2019-07-30
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:04 2024-06-18

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Andrew Bradbury 00:19:48 J2/1 2021-08-03
Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
Women RB Lucy Rogers 00:24:42 J2/3 2022-06-14
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:21:00 JC36/10 2023-06-27
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:21:58 JC/27 2022-08-16
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:23:04 J2/3 2023-08-08
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 00:27:17 JC/27 2022-04-26
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 00:24:30 JC/27 2021-06-08
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:23:10 J2/1 2023-06-20
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 00:28:44 J2/1 2021-08-03
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:32:04 JC/27 2024-06-18