1st Aug
JC/24
 

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 David Parkin Velotik RT 00:52:21 46.0km/h
2 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:52:29 45.8km/h
3 Tom Thornely FTP Racing 00:52:53 45.5km/h
4 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:53:06 45.3km/h
5 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 00:54:57 43.8km/h
6 Mat Ivings Buxton CC 00:55:03 43.7km/h
7 Richard Bowditch Congleton CC 00:56:58 42.2km/h
8 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:57:04 42.2km/h
9 Joseph Rendall Congleton CC 00:57:25 41.9km/h
10 Chris Spencer Congleton CC 00:57:36 41.8km/h
11 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:57:44 41.7km/h
12 Richard Marshall Wheel Guru 00:57:47 41.6km/h
13 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 00:58:02 41.5km/h
14 Mark Worthington Leek CC 00:58:33 41.1km/h
15 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:58:44 41.0km/h
16 Andrew Magnier Leek CC 00:58:47 40.9km/h
17 Mike Walker Congleton CC 00:59:04 40.7km/h
18 Tony Cope Leek CC 00:59:15 40.6km/h
19 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC 00:59:45 40.3km/h
20 William Neill Leek CC 00:59:53 40.2km/h
21 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:00:02 40.1km/h
22 Nick Bowden Buxton CC 01:00:08 40.0km/h
23 Keith Large Unattached 01:00:34 39.7km/h
24 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC 01:01:06 39.4km/h
25 David Farrington Congleton CC 01:02:11 38.7km/h
26 Chris Lea Buxton CC 01:02:32 38.5km/h
27 Phil Wood Macclesfield Wheelers 01:02:32 38.5km/h
28 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:02:33 38.5km/h
29 Mark Astles Calum Watson Poco Motion 01:02:37 38.4km/h
30 Kevin Davies Weaver Valley CC 01:02:54 38.3km/h
31 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 01:04:39 37.2km/h
32 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 01:04:40 37.2km/h
33 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 01:04:48 37.1km/h
34 Alex Coates Leek CC 01:04:54 37.1km/h
35 Karl Greenwood Leek CC 01:05:25 36.8km/h
36 Jon Batt Buxton CC 01:05:42 36.6km/h
37 Barry Riley Leek CC 01:05:45 36.6km/h
38 Richard Coates Leek CC 01:06:14 36.3km/h
39 Liz Batt Buxton CC 01:06:24 36.2km/h
40 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:10:11 34.3km/h
41 David Cope Weaver Valley CC 01:11:28 33.7km/h
42 Sean Daly Leek CC 01:12:08 33.4km/h
43 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 01:13:31 32.7km/h
44 Lisa Carter ABC Centreville 01:14:04 32.5km/h
45 Sue Satchi Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:15:30 31.9km/h
46 Janine Day Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:15:56 31.7km/h
47 Caroline Wrench Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:20:13 30.0km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Alastair Ribbands 00:53:06 2023-08-01
Women Claire Harrison 01:04:48 2023-08-01
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:55:37 2022-06-21
Women RB 00:00:00
VET40 Men Richard Bowditch 00:56:58 2023-08-01
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:55:37 2022-06-21
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:58:02 2023-08-01
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 01:12:24 2022-06-21
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 01:04:48 2023-08-01
VET50 Women Alison Stephenson 01:13:31 2023-08-01
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 01:16:14 2019-07-16
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Alastair Ribbands 00:53:06 JC/24 2023-08-01
Women Anna Birrell 01:01:54 J2/9 2022-06-01
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:55:37 JC/24 2022-06-21
Women RB 00:00:00
VET40 Men Richard Bowditch 00:56:58 JC/24 2023-08-01
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:55:37 JC/24 2022-06-21
VET60 Men Steve Hulme 00:58:02 JC/24 2023-08-01
VET70 Men Richard Bowditch Snr 01:12:24 JC/24 2022-06-21
VET40 Women Claire Harrison 01:03:17 J2/9 2022-06-01
VET50 Women Gail Lowe 01:06:17 J2/9 2022-06-01
VET60 Women Lesley Norbury 01:16:14 JC/24 2019-07-16
VET70 Women 00:00:00