J2/3 21st May
J15E
J2/1

Event Weather

Event HQ

Radbroke Park, Stocks Lane WA16 9EU

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Alex Royle Manchester BC 00:30:52 46.7km/h
2 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:31:34 45.6km/h
3 Casper Von Folsach Huub Wattshop 00:31:41 45.4km/h
4 Alex Moss Congleton CC 00:32:52 43.8km/h
5 Elinor Barker Uno X Pro Cycling Team 00:33:00 43.6km/h
6 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 00:33:34 42.9km/h
7 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 00:34:32 41.7km/h
8 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:34:34 41.7km/h
9 Mike Walker Congleton CC 00:34:42 41.5km/h
10 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 00:34:57 41.2km/h
11 Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC 00:35:09 41.0km/h
12 Gavin Brookes Congleton CC 00:35:26 40.6km/h
13 Tony Clarke Total Tri Training 00:35:31 40.5km/h
14 Alex Mollart Congleton CC 00:36:09 39.8km/h
15 Nick Bailey Congleton CC 00:37:40 38.2km/h
16 Richard Coates Leek CC 00:37:41 38.2km/h
17 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 00:37:51 38.0km/h
18 Kieron Ange Unattached 00:37:57 37.9km/h
19 Bartosz Lukasik Macclesfield Wheelers 00:38:26 37.5km/h
20 James Rees SK6 Spinners 00:38:52 37.0km/h
21 Carl Dunn Congleton CC 00:39:46 36.2km/h
22 Helen Thomas Cheshire Mavericks 00:40:06 35.9km/h
23 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 00:40:09 35.9km/h
24 Tony Elliott Congleton CC 00:42:09 34.2km/h
25 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 00:42:20 34.0km/h
26 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 00:42:46 33.7km/h
27 Sean Daly Leek CC 00:42:55 33.6km/h
28 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 00:43:02 33.5km/h
29 Gab Rees SK6 Spinners 00:44:24 32.4km/h
30 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 00:46:14 31.1km/h
31 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 00:48:18 29.8km/h
32 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 00:49:12 29.3km/h
33 Keith Dutton SKCC DSQ DSQ

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Alastair Ribbands 00:31:34 2024-05-21
Women Gail Lowe 00:37:51 2024-05-21
Road Bike Paul Nicholls 00:42:20 2024-05-21
Women RB Denise Hurst 00:48:18 2024-05-21
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:31:34 2024-05-21
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:34:34 2024-05-21
VET60 Men 00:00:00
VET70 Men Tony Elliott 00:42:09 2024-05-21
VET40 Women 00:00:00
VET50 Women Gail Lowe 00:37:51 2024-05-21
VET60 Women Kerry Gleave 00:49:12 2024-05-21
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:48:18 2024-05-21

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Alastair Ribbands 00:31:34 J15E 2024-05-21
Women Gail Lowe 00:37:51 J15E 2024-05-21
Road Bike Paul Nicholls 00:42:20 J15E 2024-05-21
Women RB Denise Hurst 00:48:18 J15E 2024-05-21
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:31:34 J15E 2024-05-21
VET50 Men Mat Stephenson 00:34:34 J15E 2024-05-21
VET60 Men 00:00:00
VET70 Men Tony Elliott 00:42:09 J15E 2024-05-21
VET40 Women 00:00:00
VET50 Women Gail Lowe 00:37:51 J15E 2024-05-21
VET60 Women Kerry Gleave 00:49:12 J15E 2024-05-21
VET70 Women Denise Hurst 00:48:18 J15E 2024-05-21