JC36/10 29th Jul
J4/16
JC/24

Event Weather

Start List | Results

Athlete Club Time Speed
1 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 00:00:00 0.0km/h
2 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers 00:00:00 0.0km/h
3 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
4 Mark Pryal Seamons CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
5 Alex Critcher Wheel Guru 00:00:00 0.0km/h
6 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion 00:00:00 0.0km/h
7 Benjamin Stones Mersey Tri 00:00:00 0.0km/h
8 Sam Wordley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00:00 0.0km/h
9 Maxwell Hereward 360 Cycling 00:00:00 0.0km/h
10 Harley Moore Ilkeston CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
11 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
12 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers 00:00:00 0.0km/h
13 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
14 Richard Tennant Manchester Tri Club 00:00:00 0.0km/h
15 Peter Traynor Wigan Wheelers 00:00:00 0.0km/h
16 Jessie Swift Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00:00 0.0km/h
17 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
18 Stephen Winrow Wigan Wheelers 00:00:00 0.0km/h
19 David Hickey Wigan Wheelers 00:00:00 0.0km/h
20 Mark Lovatt Congleton CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
21 Andrew Dow Manchester Tri Club 00:00:00 0.0km/h
22 Deb Hutson-Lumb Wreckinsport CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
23 Daniel Chesters Warrington RC/Horton Light Engineering 00:00:00 0.0km/h
24 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
25 Jamie Platt Manchester Tri Club 00:00:00 0.0km/h
26 David Wingate Seamons CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
27 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 00:00:00 0.0km/h
28 Warren Giddins Warrington RC/Horton Light Engineering 00:00:00 0.0km/h
29 David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC 00:00:00 0.0km/h
30 David Parkin Velotik RT 01:49:17 44.5km/h
31 Alex Royle Manchester BC 01:49:43 44.3km/h
32 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 01:52:19 43.3km/h
33 Daniel McParland Tri Preston 01:53:06 43.0km/h
34 Alex Dickinson Manchester Tri Club 01:53:35 42.8km/h
35 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 01:56:11 41.8km/h
36 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 01:56:27 41.7km/h
37 Richard Golding Equipe Velo 01:56:53 41.6km/h
38 Kevin Blades 360 Cycling 01:58:06 41.2km/h
39 Paul Cubbins TricentralUk 01:59:08 40.8km/h
40 Martin Cain Team Wheel Guru 01:59:16 40.7km/h
41 Dan Harbridge Knutsford Tri Club 01:59:22 40.7km/h
42 Phil Knupfer Manchester BC 01:59:40 40.6km/h
43 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 01:59:45 40.6km/h
44 Luke Buswell Manchester BC 02:00:00 40.5km/h
45 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 02:00:33 40.3km/h
46 Michael Kateley Team Wheel Guru 02:00:52 40.2km/h
47 Mike Walker Congleton CC 02:01:37 40.0km/h
48 Steve Lee Team Wheel Guru 02:01:55 39.9km/h
49 Sam Witter Congleton CC 02:02:07 39.8km/h
50 Philip Aspinall North Endurance 02:02:45 39.6km/h
51 William Neill Leek CC 02:03:20 39.4km/h
52 Luke Mason Army Cycling 02:03:38 39.3km/h
53 Richard Marshall Wheel Guru 02:04:00 39.2km/h
54 Alice Taylor Congleton CC 02:04:39 39.0km/h
55 Chris Lea Buxton CC 02:05:15 38.8km/h
56 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead 88 02:05:44 38.7km/h
57 Richard Baker Audlem CC 02:08:34 37.8km/h
58 Michael Hopkins North Endurance 02:08:54 37.7km/h
59 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 02:09:27 37.5km/h
60 Neil Hollingsworth Rochdale Tri Club 02:10:11 37.3km/h
61 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 02:10:17 37.3km/h
62 Paul Timms Rochdale Tri Club 02:10:38 37.2km/h
63 Jenny Zwijnen Total Tri Training 02:10:41 37.2km/h
64 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers 02:10:59 37.1km/h
65 Emma-Jane Bradfield Total Tri Training 02:11:25 37.0km/h
66 Ian Peacock Leek CC 02:11:54 36.8km/h
67 Stephen Turner Westmead 88 02:13:43 36.3km/h
68 Paul Johnstone Mersey Tri 02:13:53 36.3km/h
69 Paul Nicholls Congleton CC 02:15:34 35.8km/h
70 Robbie Harcourt Salford CC 02:16:17 35.7km/h
71 Richard Coates Leek CC 02:16:25 35.6km/h
72 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 02:17:01 35.5km/h
73 Dave Gaskell Knutsford Tri Club 02:18:10 35.2km/h
74 Christopher Maffei Bury Clarion 02:19:09 34.9km/h
75 David Hilditch Springfield Financial RT 02:19:43 34.8km/h
76 Laura Oldroyd Total Tri Training 02:19:47 34.8km/h
77 Carl Hodskinson Team Wheel Guru 02:19:58 34.7km/h
78 Steven Lyons Team Wheel Guru 02:21:14 34.4km/h
79 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 02:21:47 34.3km/h
80 Paul Harbridge Warrington Tri Club 02:24:40 33.6km/h
81 David Prince Crewe Clarion Wheelers 02:28:40 32.7km/h
82 Kelsie Johnson Total Tri Training 02:29:15 32.6km/h
83 Sean Daly Leek CC 02:30:45 32.2km/h
84 Ian Mitchell Unattached 02:33:35 31.6km/h
85 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 02:35:36 31.2km/h

SB Season Best
CB Course Best

Course Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Event
Overall Alastair Ribbands 00:00:00 2023-07-29
Women Lucy Rogers 00:00:00 2023-07-29
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:00:00 2023-07-29
Women RB 00:00:00
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:00:00 2023-07-29
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:00:00 2023-07-29
VET60 Men 00:00:00
VET70 Men 00:00:00
VET40 Women Lynsey Astles 00:00:00 2023-07-29
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:00:00 2023-07-29
VET60 Women 00:00:00
VET70 Women 00:00:00

Distance Records

Please note these are only the records held in our results system, not all time.

Category Name Time Course Event
Overall Alastair Ribbands 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
Women Lynsey Astles 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
Road Bike Mark Lovatt 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
Women RB 00:00:00
VET40 Men Alastair Ribbands 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
VET50 Men Mark Lovatt 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
VET60 Men 00:00:00
VET70 Men 00:00:00
VET40 Women Lynsey Astles 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
VET50 Women Lucy Rogers 00:00:00 J4/16 2023-07-29
VET60 Women 00:00:00
VET70 Women 00:00:00